Pancake Run 2015 Results

10K Results     5K Results     10K Results by Age Group     5K Results by Age Group

 

If you did not get your award please contact Doneta Bennion at 480-635-8621 or at spencerbennion@cox.net

 

Pancake Race - Overall Results 10K        
Last Name First Name Gender Age
Group
Race Race
Bib No
Race
Time
Overall
Place
Taylor Anne F 3 10K 155 0:52:09 1
Nelson Clarissa F 3 10K 159 0:54:01 2
Mason Debbie F 5 10K 120 0:59:36 3
Mogull Sharon F 3 10K 223 1:01:40  
Gilbert Sharon F 5 10K 200 1:01:42  
Lawson Marion F 6 10K 202 1:04:12  
Foley Beth F 4 10K 140 1:04:42  
Wolverton Megan F 2 10K 113 1:05:21  
Platt Michelle F 1 10K 179 1:15:49  
Sellers Karis F 1 10K 117 1:28:41  
Hallas Cindy F 3 10K 106  
Miller Charles M 3 10K 197 0:38:53 1
Stegman Chris M 4 10K 215 0:40:59 2
Mennie Tom M 4 10K 142 0:43:51 3
Granford Erik M 4 10K 216 0:46:38  
Cheroska Alex M 4 10K 217 0:46:44  
Merwin John M 3 10K 222 0:47:39  
Pladgeman Martin M 5 10K 143 0:50:04  
Honeyestewa Terrance M 5 10K 139 0:50:38  
Klassen Kevin M 5 10K 219 0:52:19  
Vilkas Ben M 3 10K 105 0:53:06  
Platt Eli M 0 10K 187 0:57:14  
Nelson Kai M 3 10K 160 0:59:33  
Williams David M 4 10K 218 0:59:34  
Lawson James M 7 10K 201 1:00:38  
Elzerman Allen M 4 10K 110 1:05:45  
Moran Jim M 4 10K 107  

 

Pancake Race - Overall Results 5K        
Last Name First Name Gender Age
Group
Race Race
Bib No
Race
Time
Overall
Place
Chapman Rachel F 1 5K 211 0:20:38 1
Bouknight Ashley F 3 5K 196 0:22:05 2
Hawk Abby F 1 5K 213 0:22:06 3
Lutes Madison F 0 5K 137 0:22:08  
Anderson Sophie F 1 5k 203 0:25:22  
Kutz Jenna F 1 5K 204 0:25:22  
Wren Spencer F 1 5K 104 0:26:25  
Nielson Amy F 3 5K 154 0:26:34  
Pletta Karissa F 2 5K 147 0:27:56  
Ermeling Tessa F 0 5K 127 0:28:25  
Preus Anna F 3 5K 128 0:28:26  
Vallera Hayley F 0 5K 135 0:28:26  
Lecheminant Tamara F 4 5K 181 0:30:04  
Cerveny Niccole F 4 5K 191 0:31:12  
Thibault Sara F 3 5K 121 0:31:41  
Wood Stephanie F 1 5K 193 0:31:41  
Nolan Jennifer F 3 5K 166 0:32:23  
Stegman Rylie F 1 5K 101 0:33:27  
Stegman Robin F 4 5K 102 0:33:27  
Carlson Monica F 4 5K 111 0:33:30  
Gardiner Jennifer F 6 5K 122 0:33:51  
Cannegieter Kiley F 0 5K 145 0:33:58  
Cannegieter Lora F 3 5K 146 0:34:47  
Sinay Staci F 3 5K 141 0:35:23  
Armendarez Lisa F 3 5K 112 0:35:54  
Lertique Shannon F 3 5K 177 0:38:54  
Swan Kristy F 4 5K 126 0:39:03  
Thacker Melissa F 3 5K 168 0:39:34  
Lecheminant Anna F 0 5k 180 0:39:34  
Hutcheson Paige F 4 5K 163 0:39:39  
Nolan Toni F 0 5K 167 0:39:39  
Minks Ashley F 1 5K 156 0:42:18  
Garde Stacey F 4 5K 225 0:43:01  
Nassan Lana F 4 5K 214 0:43:03  
Webster Emma F 0 5K 185 0:43:18  
Webster Abby F 1 5K 182 0:43:19  
Rodic Tamara F 4 5K 132 0:45:14  
Mason Corianne F 1 5K 119 0:45:28  
Alvarez Caitlyn F 1 5K 170 0:46:02  
Haley Brian F 0 5K 171 0:46:02  
Haley Ashlyn F 0 5K 172 0:46:02  
Booth Venus F 2 5K 162 0:49:05  
Schaper Khloe F 0 5K 173 0:49:05  
Schaper Melissa F 3 5K 174 0:49:05  
Tinsley Jordyn F 1 5K 125 0:51:19  
Dales Cynthia F 5 5K 152 0:54:31  
Favazzo Christine F 4 5K 220 0:54:31  
Hennes Karen Gilbert F 5 5K 133 1:01:42  
Babcock Shelby F 1 5K 103  
Srednicki Aubrey F 3 5K 116  
Scott Sharon F 4 5K 157  
Pentimore Debra F 5 5K 169  
Clark Pam F 5 5K 176  
Szymanowski Michelle F 4 5K 188  
Quinn Donelle F 3 5K 205  
Porter Ashley F 1 5K 206  
Stanek Aleina F 0 5K 208  
Green Clark M 2 5K 149 0:18:17 1
Seiffert Daniel M 2 5K 224 0:18:33 2
Monk David M 1 5K 114 0:19:25 3
Green Samuel M 0 5K 150 0:20:23  
Green Ernest M 0 5K 151 0:20:24  
Emoto Kanta M 1 5K 199 0:21:24  
Monk Jonathan M 2 5K 115 0:23:37  
Wren Chad M 4 5K 136 0:26:25  
Pacheco-Kountz Noah M 0 5K 130 0:26:55  
Pacheco Arturo M 0 5K 129 0:26:56  
Pacheco Rafael M 4 5K 131 0:26:57  
Gregory Daniel M 1 5K 186 0:27:04  
Bienias Brian M 3 5K 134 0:27:21  
Pletta Christian M 2 5K 148 0:27:56  
Quiggle Louis M 7 5K 212 0:28:08  
Hutcheson Andrew M 2 5K 164 0:28:21  
Hurley Daniel M 1 5K 198 0:29:47  
Pentimore Roger M 2 5K 161 0:29:55  
Harriss David M 4 5K 144 0:31:09  
Love Thomas M 4 5K 190 0:31:34  
Love Tyler M 0 5K 189 0:31:36  
McKendrick Reilly M 1 5K 194 0:31:41  
McCoy Christopher M 1 5k 195 0:31:41  
Gardiner Larry M 6 5K 123 0:31:49  
Webster Noah M 0 5K 183 0:33:16  
Webster Matthew M 5 5K 184 0:34:53  
Boatwright Dan M 4 5K 178 0:35:47  
Mason Ron M 4 5K 109 0:42:18  
Bloomberg Mort M 7 5K 209 0:43:38  
Mason Craig M 5 5K 118 0:45:28  
Tinsley Bruce M 5 5K 124 0:51:18  
Schaper Jacob M 4 5K 175 0:54:30  
Holmes Will M 3 5K 221 0:56:31  
Murphy Mike M 5 5K 108  
Navarrette John M 4 5K 138  
Hutcheson Aaron M 3 5K 165  
Cerveny Randy M 5 5K 192  
McCoy Christopher M 1 5k 195  
Demery William M 3 5K 207  
Scott's Guest Guest 5K 158  

 

Pancake Race - 10K Results by Age Category        
Last Name First Name Gender Age
Group
Race Bib No Race
Time
Overall
Place

Group
Place
Platt Michelle F 1 10K 179 1:15:49 1
Sellers Karis F 1 10K 117 1:28:41
Wolverton Megan F 2 10K 113 1:05:21 1
Taylor Anne F 3 10K 155 0:52:09 1
Nelson Clarissa F 3 10K 159 0:54:01 2
Mogull Sharon F 3 10K 223 1:01:40 1
Hallas Cindy F 3 10K 106
Foley Beth F 4 10K 140 1:04:42 1
Mason Debbie F 5 10K 120 0:59:36 3
Gilbert Sharon F 5 10K 200 1:01:42 1
Lawson Marion F 6 10K 202 1:04:12 1
Platt Eli M 0 10K 187 0:57:14 1
Miller Charles M 3 10K 197 0:38:53 1
Merwin John M 3 10K 222 0:47:39 1
Vilkas Ben M 3 10K 105 0:53:06
Nelson Kai M 3 10K 160 0:59:33
Stegman Chris M 4 10K 215 0:40:59 2
Mennie Tom M 4 10K 142 0:43:51 3
Granford Erik M 4 10K 216 0:46:38 1
Cheroska Alex M 4 10K 217 0:46:44
Williams David M 4 10K 218 0:59:34
Elzerman Allen M 4 10K 110 1:05:45
Moran Jim M 4 10K 107
Pladgeman Martin M 5 10K 143 0:50:04 1
Honeyestewa Terrance M 5 10K 139 0:50:38
Klassen Kevin M 5 10K 219 0:52:19
Lawson James M 7 10K 201 1:00:38 1

 

Pancake Race - 5K Results by Age Category        
Last Name First Name Gender Age
Group
Race Bib No Race
Time
Overall
Place

Group
Place
Lutes Madison F 0 5K 137 0:22:08 1
Ermeling Tessa F 0 5K 127 0:28:25
Vallera Hayley F 0 5K 135 0:28:26
Cannegieter Kiley F 0 5K 145 0:33:58
Lecheminant Anna F 0 5k 180 0:39:34
Nolan Toni F 0 5K 167 0:39:39
Webster Emma F 0 5K 185 0:43:18
Haley Brian F 0 5K 171 0:46:02
Haley Ashlyn F 0 5K 172 0:46:02
Schaper Khloe F 0 5K 173 0:49:05
Stanek Aleina F 0 5K 208
Chapman Rachel F 1 5K 211 0:20:38 1
Hawk Abby F 1 5K 213 0:22:06 3
Anderson Sophie F 1 5k 203 0:25:22 1
Kutz Jenna F 1 5K 204 0:25:22
Wren Spencer F 1 5K 104 0:26:25
Wood Stephanie F 1 5K 193 0:31:41
Stegman Rylie F 1 5K 101 0:33:27
Minks Ashley F 1 5K 156 0:42:18
Webster Abby F 1 5K 182 0:43:19
Mason Corianne F 1 5K 119 0:45:28
Alvarez Caitlyn F 1 5K 170 0:46:02
Tinsley Jordyn F 1 5K 125 0:51:19
Babcock Shelby F 1 5K 103
Porter Ashley F 1 5K 206
Pletta Karissa F 2 5K 147 0:27:56 1
Booth Venus F 2 5K 162 0:49:05
Bouknight Ashley F 3 5K 196 0:22:05 2
Nielson Amy F 3 5K 154 0:26:34 1
Preus Anna F 3 5K 128 0:28:26
Thibault Sara F 3 5K 121 0:31:41
Nolan Jennifer F 3 5K 166 0:32:23
Cannegieter Lora F 3 5K 146 0:34:47
Sinay Staci F 3 5K 141 0:35:23
Armendarez Lisa F 3 5K 112 0:35:54
Lertique Shannon F 3 5K 177 0:38:54
Thacker Melissa F 3 5K 168 0:39:34
Schaper Melissa F 3 5K 174 0:49:05
Srednicki Aubrey F 3 5K 116
Quinn Donelle F 3 5K 205
Lecheminant Tamara F 4 5K 181 0:30:04 1
Cerveny Niccole F 4 5K 191 0:31:12
Stegman Robin F 4 5K 102 0:33:27
Carlson Monica F 4 5K 111 0:33:30
Swan Kristy F 4 5K 126 0:39:03
Hutcheson Paige F 4 5K 163 0:39:39
Garde Stacey F 4 5K 225 0:43:01
Nassan Lana F 4 5K 214 0:43:03
Rodic Tamara F 4 5K 132 0:45:14
Favazzo Christine F 4 5K 220 0:54:31
Scott Sharon F 4 5K 157
Szymanowski Michelle F 4 5K 188
Dales Cynthia F 5 5K 152 0:54:31 1
Hennes Karen Gilbert F 5 5K 133 1:01:42
Pentimore Debra F 5 5K 169
Clark Pam F 5 5K 176
Gardiner Jennifer F 6 5K 122 0:33:51 1
Green Samuel M 0 5K 150 0:20:23 1
Green Ernest M 0 5K 151 0:20:24 1
Pacheco-Kountz Noah M 0 5K 130 0:26:55
Pacheco Arturo M 0 5K 129 0:26:56
Love Tyler M 0 5K 189 0:31:36
Webster Noah M 0 5K 183 0:33:16
Monk David M 1 5K 114 0:19:25 3
Emoto Kanta M 1 5K 199 0:21:24 1
Gregory Daniel M 1 5K 186 0:27:04
Hurley Daniel M 1 5K 198 0:29:47
McKendrick Reilly M 1 5K 194 0:31:41
McCoy Christopher M 1 5k 195 0:31:41
Green Clark M 2 5K 149 0:18:17 1
Seiffert Daniel M 2 5K 224 0:18:33 2
Monk Jonathan M 2 5K 115 0:23:37 1
Pletta Christian M 2 5K 148 0:27:56
Hutcheson Andrew M 2 5K 164 0:28:21
Pentimore Roger M 2 5K 161 0:29:55
Bienias Brian M 3 5K 134 0:27:21 1
Holmes Will M 3 5K 221 0:56:31
Hutcheson Aaron M 3 5K 165
Demery William M 3 5K 207
Wren Chad M 4 5K 136 0:26:25 1
Pacheco Rafael M 4 5K 131 0:26:57
Harriss David M 4 5K 144 0:31:09
Love Thomas M 4 5K 190 0:31:34
Boatwright Dan M 4 5K 178 0:35:47
Mason Ron M 4 5K 109 0:42:18
Schaper Jacob M 4 5K 175 0:54:30
Navarrette John M 4 5K 138
Webster Matthew M 5 5K 184 0:34:53 1
Mason Craig M 5 5K 118 0:45:28
Tinsley Bruce M 5 5K 124 0:51:18
Murphy Mike M 5 5K 108
Cerveny Randy M 5 5K 192
Gardiner Larry M 6 5K 123 0:31:49 1
Quiggle Louis M 7 5K 212 0:28:08 1
Bloomberg Mort M 7 5K 209 0:43:38
Scott's Guest Guest 5K 158

 

 

2016CaliforniaTrip31.jpg